🚚 Free Worldwide Shipping on All Orders!Shop Now
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
HomeStore

Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl alcohol is a very effective stabilizer, thickening agent, and emulsifier, for making lotions, creams, shower gel, hair care products, lip balm and more. Stearyl Alcohol is a vegetable-based, refined fatty alcohol from from sustainable coconut oils. Compared to other fatty alcohols, like cetyl alcohol, in many formulations, stearyl alcohol will result in a product with a slightly softer, conditioned feel and a whiter appearance.
Select Size
From $1.15

Original: $3.84

-70%
Stearyl Alcohol—

$3.84

$1.15

Product Information

Shipping & Returns

Description

Stearyl alcohol is a very effective stabilizer, thickening agent, and emulsifier, for making lotions, creams, shower gel, hair care products, lip balm and more. Stearyl Alcohol is a vegetable-based, refined fatty alcohol from from sustainable coconut oils. Compared to other fatty alcohols, like cetyl alcohol, in many formulations, stearyl alcohol will result in a product with a slightly softer, conditioned feel and a whiter appearance.
Stearyl Alcohol | Wholesale Supplies Plus