🚚 Free Worldwide Shipping on All Orders!Shop Now
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
HomeStore

Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside (PlantarenĀ® 1200 UP) is a biodegradable surfactant. Often used as a primary or a co-surfactant in soaps, shampoos, shower gels and bubble bath formulations where mildness is desired. When used in conjunction with difficult-to-thicken surfactants, it enhances viscosity and increases foam volume in low-foaming formulations. Research applications before use.
Select Size
From $0.79

Original: $2.63

-70%
Lauryl Glucoside—

$2.63

$0.79

Product Information

Shipping & Returns

Description

Lauryl Glucoside (PlantarenĀ® 1200 UP) is a biodegradable surfactant. Often used as a primary or a co-surfactant in soaps, shampoos, shower gels and bubble bath formulations where mildness is desired. When used in conjunction with difficult-to-thicken surfactants, it enhances viscosity and increases foam volume in low-foaming formulations. Research applications before use.
Lauryl Glucoside | Wholesale Supplies Plus