🚚 Free Worldwide Shipping on All Orders!Shop Now
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
Product image 4
HomeStore

Emulsifying Wax - Traditional

Emulsifying Wax - Traditional

This emulsifying wax is a versatile, cosmetic-grade ingredient used to bind oil and water together to create smooth, stable emulsions in lotions, conditioners, scrubs, and other personal care formulas. It provides a powdery, soft, skin feel that enhances the texture and glide of finished products. Ideal for formulators seeking consistent results, this emulsifying wax NF is commonly used in both oil-in-water (O/W) and water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions.
Select Size
From $0.93

Original: $3.09

-70%
Emulsifying Wax - Traditional—

$3.09

$0.93

Product Information

Shipping & Returns

Description

This emulsifying wax is a versatile, cosmetic-grade ingredient used to bind oil and water together to create smooth, stable emulsions in lotions, conditioners, scrubs, and other personal care formulas. It provides a powdery, soft, skin feel that enhances the texture and glide of finished products. Ideal for formulators seeking consistent results, this emulsifying wax NF is commonly used in both oil-in-water (O/W) and water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions.
Emulsifying Wax - Traditional | Wholesale Supplies Plus