đźšš Free Worldwide Shipping on All Orders!Shop Now
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
Product image 4
Product image 5
Product image 6
Product image 7
Product image 8
Product image 9
Product image 10
HomeStore

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco Betaine) is a gentle, coconut-derived surfactant widely used in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath products. It boosts foam, adds rich, creamy lather, and helps lift away dirt and oils without over-drying the skin. Often used as a secondary surfactant, it enhances overall performance and is ideal for sulfate-free, pH-balanced, and mild formulations—especially bubble baths, bath bombs, and body washes.
Select Size
From $0.48

Original: $1.60

-70%
Cocamidopropyl Betaine—

$1.60

$0.48

Product Information

Shipping & Returns

Description

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco Betaine) is a gentle, coconut-derived surfactant widely used in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath products. It boosts foam, adds rich, creamy lather, and helps lift away dirt and oils without over-drying the skin. Often used as a secondary surfactant, it enhances overall performance and is ideal for sulfate-free, pH-balanced, and mild formulations—especially bubble baths, bath bombs, and body washes.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Wholesale Supplies Plus